Menu

All-Star Tournaments

Dixie Youth All-Star 6U Coach Pitch State Tournament

(Bear Pen Park, July 6-8, Cleveland, Miss.)

July 6

Game 1: Magee vs. Pontotoc, 5 p.m.

Game 2: Natchez vs. Cleveland National, 5 p.m.

Game 3: Kosciusko vs. Pike County, 5 p.m.

Game 4: Hatley vs. Sumrall, 6:30 p.m.

Game 5: Columbia vs. Cleveland American, 6:30 p.m.

Game 6: Laurel National vs. West Lauderdale, 6:30 p.m.

July 7

Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 10:30 a.m.

Game 11: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 10:30 a.m.

Game 12: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 10:30 a.m.

Game 13: Winner 8 vs. Winner, 9, 4:30 p.m.

Game 14: Loser 11 vs. Winner 7, 4:30 p.m.

Game 15: Loser 12 vs. Loser 10, 4:30 p.m.

Game 16: Winner 12 vs. Winner 11, 4:30 p.m.

Game 17: Winner 14 vs. Winner 13, 6:30 p.m.

Game 18: Loser 16 vs. Winner 15, 6:30 p.m.

Game 19: Winner 16 vs. Winner 10, 6:30 p.m.

July 8

Game 20: Winner 18 vs. Loser 19, 1 p.m.

Game 21: Winner 19 vs. Winner 17, 1 p.m.

Game 22: Winner 21 vs. Winner 20, 3 p.m.

Game 23: If necessary, 5 p.m.

The State Champion and Runner-Up will advance to the Invitational World Series in Center, Texas on July 20-23.

Dixie Youth 7U State Coach Pitch Tournament

(Mendenhall, Miss., July 6-8)

July 6

Game 1: Magee vs. St. Martin, 6 p.m.

Game 2: Lincoln Co. National vs. Pontotoc, 6 p.m.

Game 3: Wayne County vs. Philadelphia, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Mendenhall/Puckett vs. Cleveland West, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5: Columbia vs. Laurel National, 7:30 p.m.

Game 6: Pike County vs. Yazoo City, 7:30 p.m.

July 7

Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 10:30 a.m.

Game 11: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 10:30 a.m.

Game 12: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 10:30 a.m.

Game 13: Winner 8 vs. Winner 9, 3 p.m.

Game 14: Loser 11 vs. Winner 7, 3 p.m.

Game 15: Loser 12 vs. Loser 10, 4:30 p.m.

Game 16: Winner 12 vs. Winner 11, 4:30 p.m.

Game 17: Winner 14 vs. Winner 13, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18: Loser 16 vs. Winner 15, 7 p.m.

Game 19: Winner 16 vs. Winner 10, 7 p.m.

July 8

Game 20: Winner 18 vs. Loser 19, 1 p.m.

Game 21: Winner 19 vs. Winner 17, 1 p.m.

Game 22: Winner 21 vs. Winner 20, 3 p.m.

Game 23: If necessary, 5 p.m.

The State Champion and Runner-Up will advance to the Invitational World Series in Center, Texas on July 20-23.

Dixie Youth AA (8-year-old) State Coach Pitch Tournament

(Philadelphia, Miss., July 6-8)

July 6

Game 1: Columbia vs. Laurel National, 6 p.m.

Game 2: Cal-Chic vs. Cleveland West, 6 p.m.

Game 3: Lincoln Co. American vs. Yazoo City, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Magee vs. Amory, 7:30 p.m.

Game 5: Pike County vs. Hattiesburg, 7:30 p.m.

Game 6: Philadelphia vs. Cleveland East, 7:30 p.m.

July 7

Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 9:30 a.m.

Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 9:30 a.m.

Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 9:30 a.m.

Game 10: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 11 a.m.

Game 11: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 11 a.m.

Game 12: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 11 a.m.

Game 13: Winner 8 vs. Winner 9, 3 p.m.

Game 14: Loser 11 vs. Winner 7, 3 p.m.

Game 15: Loser 12 vs. Loser 10, 4:30 p.m.

Game 16: Winner 12 vs. Winner 11, 4:30 p.m.

Game 17: Winner 14 vs. Winner 13, 5:30 p.m.

Game 18: Loser 16 vs. Winner 15, 7 p.m.

Game 19: Winner 16 vs. Winner 10, 7 p.m.

July 8

Game 20: Winner 18 vs. Loser 19, 2 p.m.

Game 21: Winner 19 vs. Winner 17, 2 p.m.

Game 22: Winner 21 vs. Winner 20, 3:30 p.m.

Game 23: If necessary, 5 p.m.

The State Champion and Runner-Up will go to the AA Coach Pitch/Machine Pitch World Series in Lumberton, N.C. on July 28-31.

Dixie Youth AAA (10-year-old) State Baseball Tournament

(July 13-16, St. Martin)

July 13

Game 1: Iuka vs. Pine Hills, 6 p.m.

Game 2: Philadelphia vs. Taylorsville, 6 p.m.

Game 3: Seminary vs. Humphreys County, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Columbia vs. Yazoo City, 8 p.m.

Game 5: Cleveland West vs. Lawrence County, 8 p.m.

Game 6: Hatley vs. St. Martin, 8 p.m.

July 14

Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 11 a.m.

Game 11: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 11 a.m.

Game 12: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 11 a.m.

Game 13: Winner 8 vs. Winner 9, 4 p.m.

Game 14: Loser 11 vs. Winner 7, 4 p.m.

Game 15: Loser 12 vs. Loser 10, 6 p.m.

Game 16: Winner 12 vs. Winner 11, 6 p.m.

July 15

Game 17: Winner 14 vs. Winner 13, 2 p.m.

Game 18: Loser 16 vs. Winner 15, 2 p.m.

Game 19: Winner 16 vs. Winner 10, 2 p.m.

Game 20: Winner 18 vs. Loser 19, 4 p.m.

Game 21: Winner 19 vs. Winner 17, 4 p.m.

July 16

Game 22: Winner 21 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m.

Game 23: If necessary, 8 p.m.

If after Game 21, there are three teams with one loss each, the team having played the most games will receive the bye in Game 23. If two teams of the three remaining have played the most number of games, they will draw for the Game 23 bye. If all teams have played the same number, all will draw for the Game 23 bye. If three teams remain with one loss each and have played the same number of games, there will be two runner-ups in the tournament.

Dixie Youth Ozone (12-year-old) State Baseball Tournament

(July 13-18, Lincoln County/Brookhaven, Miss.)

July 13

Game 1: Laurel National vs. Kosciusko, 6 p.m.

Game 2: D8 winner vs. West Jasper, 6 p.m.

Game 3: Yazoo City vs. Hatley, 6 p.m.

Game 4: Lincoln County vs. D8 RU, 8 p.m.

Game 5: Magee vs. Pontotoc, 8 p.m.

Game 6: Pick County vs. Cleveland, 8 p.m.

July 14

Game 7: Loser 1 vs. Loser 2, 9 a.m.

Game 8: Loser 3 vs. Loser 4, 9 a.m.

Game 9: Loser 5 vs. Loser 6, 9 a.m.

Game 10: Winner 5 vs. Winner 6, 11 a.m.

Game 11: Winner 3 vs. Winner 4, 11 a.m.

Game 12: Winner 1 vs. Winner 2, 11 a.m.

Game 13: Winner 8 vs. Winner 9, 4 p.m.

Game 14: Loser 11 vs. Winner 7, 4 p.m.

Game 15: Loser 12 vs. Loser 10, 6 p.m.

Game 16: Winner 12 vs. Winner 11, 6 p.m.

July 15

Game 17: Winner 14 vs. Winner 13, 2 p.m.

Game 18: Loser 16 vs. Winner 15, 2 p.m.

Game 19: Winner 16 vs. Winner 10, 2 p.m.

Game 20: Winner 18 vs. Loser 19, 5 p.m.

Game 21: Winner 19 vs. Winner 17, 5 p.m.

July 16

Game 22: Winner 21 vs. Winner 20, 6 p.m.

Game 23: If necessary, 8 p.m.

If after Game 13 there are three teams with one loss each, all will draw for the Game 15 bye. If three teams remain with one loss each and all have played the same number of games, there will be two runners-up in the tournament.

Last modified onFriday, 13 July 2018 19:28

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.

back to top